skip to main content skip to footer


The ParaPro Assessment

Demonstrate your essential knowledge and skills
 

Taking the ParaPro Assessment at a Test Center

How to register

To register for the ParaPro Assessment at a Prometric® test center, please visit the Prometric website. Changes to your registration must also be made through Prometric.

You can also test at participating school districts, regional offices of education and other agencies. To register, you will need to contact the test center directly. See a list of these test centers below. 
 

If You Require Testing Accommodations

ETS offers accommodations for test takers:

If you need to request testing accommodations, you must do so before registering, and you’ll need to register through ETS. Review the ParaPro Assessment Information Bulletin for registration and payment procedures.

Download the ParaPro Assessment Information Bulletin PDF

Fees

  • Prometric Test Center Appointments: The test fee is $85 and the reschedule fee is $42.50. See the Prometric website for additional details.

       For additional payment policies, see the Bulletin.

  • Test Center Appointments: The test fee is $55. Some test centers may charge a premium to test at their location. Contact the test center directly for more information about fees and preferred payment methods.
     

Test Centers

See the current ParaPro Assessment test centers listed by state below.

Some test centers are requiring proof of vaccination or a negative COVID-19 test within a specific time frame before testing for entrance to the test center. Check with the test center directly for a complete list of health and safety procedures required for admission to the test center.
 

City Center Name Contact Information

Anchorage

University of Alaska Testing Center

1-907-786-4525
uaa_testingcenter@alaska.edu

Anchorage

Chugach School District

Debbie Treece
1-907-522-7400
dtreece@chugachschools.com

Homer

Kachemak Bay Campus–University of Alaska at Anchorage

1-907-235-1601
clgodfrey@alaska.edu
533 East Pioneer Avenue
Homer, AK 99603

Kodiak

Kodiak College

Bobbie Farfalla-Ivanoff
1-907-486-1232
uaa_koctesting@alaska.edu

Kodiak

Kodiak Island Borough School District

1-907-486-7569
sydney.holt@kibsd.org

Soldotna

Alaska Christian College

1-907-260-7422, ext. 4021

Soldotna

University of Alaska, Kenai Peninsula College

Crystal Penrod
1-907-262-0227
cjpenrod@alaska.edu 156 College Road
Soldotna, Alaska 99669

Soldotna

University of Alaska

1-907-796-6348
juneautesting@alaska.edu

Thorne Bay

Southeast Island School District

1-907-828-3921
crandolph@sisd.org

Utqiagvik

North Slope Borough School District

Robyn Burke
HR@nsbsd.org
1-907-852-5311

City Center Name Contact Information

Camden

A525 South Central Service Cooperative

Traci Hughes
1-870-836-1627
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1NjxRdSgEDVYOJCVecZINzt4qie5udXd3HWuN1-eQDHA/edit

El Dorado

South Arkansas Community College

1-870-864-7196
testing@southark.edu

Fayetteville

Greenland School District

1-479-521-2366
amartin@greenlandsd.com

Fayetteville

University of Arkansas Testing Services

http://test.uark.edu/

Hot Springs National Park

National Park College

1-501-760-4376
testingcenter@np.edu

Little Rock

University of Arkansas – Little Rock

1-501-569-3198
proctor@ualr.edu
Schedule an appointment: ualr.at/exam
Website: ualr.edu/testing

Mena

Rich Mountain Community College

Pam Barron
1-479-394-7622, ext. 1422
pbarron@uarichmountain.edu

Pine Bluff

ARESC Arkansas River Educational Service Center

Katherine Pye
1-870-730-2943
pyekat@aresc.k12.ar.us

Warren

South East Arkansas Community Based Education Center (SEACBEC)

Phone: 1-870-226-6920
Fax: 1-870-226-8506

City Center Name Contact Information

Cottonwood

Valley Academy for Career and Technology Education

Laurie Lozano
1-928-634-7131, ext. 18
llozano@vacte.com
www.vacte.com

Flagstaff

Flagstaff Unified School District 1

1-928-774-1103
http://www.fusd1.org/Page/315

Gilbert

Higley Unified School District

http://www.husd.org/Page/32250

Glendale

Glendale Elementary School District

1-623-237-7100

Glendale

Peoria Unified School District

Ms. Miranda
cmiranda@peoriaud.k12.az.us

Phoenix

EAGLE College Prep

1-602-920-3905
Rebecca.Hancock@eagleprep.org

Wilson School District

Maribel Perez
1-602-681-2200
mperez@wsd7.org
https://www.wsd.k12.az.us

Tolleson

Tolleson Union HS District #21

1-623-478-4000, ext. 4056
lea.vasquez@tuhsd.org

Tucson

The University of Arizona —Testing Office

1-520-621-7589
https://testing.arizona.edu/test/parapro

Wikieup

Owens-Whitney School District 6

Owens Elementary School
Amelia St. Clair
1-928-765-2311
14109 Chicken Springs Rd, Wikieup, AZ 85360
Testing available Monday–Saturday 7 a.m. –6 p.m., by appointment

Yuma

Yuma Union High School District

https://www.yumaunion.org/Page/2605

City Center Name Contact Information

Anaheim

QTS Testing Center

Carolina Hattar
1-714-991-3838
testing@qualitytutoringservices.com

Burbank

Dov Educational Services

Naora Ben-Dov
1-818-929-4924
test@doveds.com

La Verne

Haynes Family of Programs

Maggie Navarro
909-593-2581, ext. 190
training@leroyhaynes.org

Milpitas

Milpitas Adult Education

Giuliana Brahim, Principal
mae@musd.org
adulted.musd.org

City Center Name Contact Information

Colorado Springs

AcuSkill™ Training and Testing Center

Joe Butler
1-719-232-0932
www.acuskill.com

Ignacio

Ignacio School District

1-970-563-0500, ext. 221

City Center Name Contact Information

Hartford

Capitol Region Education Council (CREC)

Ana Castro
1-860-509-3716
acastro@crec.org

Litchfield

EdAdvance

Linda Coscia
1-860-567-0863
1-800-300-4781
https://ed-advance-foothills-adult-continuing-education.coursestorm.com/

Old Lyme

LEARN, a Regional Educational Service Center

Yvonne Tobey
1-860-434-4800, ext. 167

Woodstock

Woodstock Academy

Dr. Michael Harten, Academic Dean
1-860-928-6575, ext. 1107
mharten@woodstockacademy.org

City Center Name Contact Information

Avon Park

South Florida State College

1-863-784-7214
testing@southflorida.edu

Bradenton

Manatee Technical College

1-941-751-7900, ext. 1173
madrigalk@manateeschools.net
6305 E. State Road 70
Bradenton, FL 34203

Cape Coral

Cape Coral Technical College

1-239-574-4440, ext. 289
laurenmr@leeschools.net

Coconut Creek

Broward College

northtesting@broward.edu
1-954-201-2345
Appointments: www.registerblast.com/Browardnorth/Exam/List 
1000 Coconut Creek Blvd., Building 46, Room 245, Coconut Creek, FL 33066

Fort Myers

Fort Myers Technical College

leonfk@leeschools.net
1-239-334-4544, ext. 354
https://www.fortmyerstech.edu/product/parapro-assessment

Fort Walton Beach

Okaloosa County School District 46

1-850-833-5804
donna.ward@mail.okaloosa.k12.fl.us

Key West

Monroe County School District

Ms. Castro
1-305-293-1400 ext. 53329

Milton

Pensacola State College – Milton Campus

1-850-484-4413
syoung@pensacolastate.edu

Okeechobee

Pemayetv Emahakv Charter School

Shelley Brantley
1-863-467-2501
Monday–Friday, 8 a.m.–4 p.m.

Orlando

Orange County Technical College – Mid Florida

1-407-251-6000 ext. 7022252
GEDCTE@OCPS.NET

Palatka

St. John’s River State College

testingcenter@sjrstate.edu

Palm Beach Gardens

Palm Beach County School District

Sharon Webb
sharon.webb@palmbeachschools.org
1-561-351-9464
ACE Testing - Palm Beach Gardens
3950 RCA Blvd. Suite 5002
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Port Charlotte

Charlotte County Technical Center

Ms. Thomas
1-941-255-7500 ext. 120

Tampa

Hillsborough County Public Schools

1-813-840-7032
tinyurl.com/hcpspara

Vero Beach Indian River County School District – Treasure Coast Technical College Robin Morgan
1-772-564-4970
www.indianriverschools.org/tctc

City Center Name Contact Information

Boise

Boise State University

1-208-426-2761
https://www.boisestate.edu/pacs

Idaho Falls

Bonneville School District

1-208-557-6893

Lewistown

Lewis-Clark State College

Summer Kibbe
1-208-792-2683
testing@lcsc.edu

Payette

Payette School District

Mandy Coen
1-208-405-9578
MaCoen@payetteschools.org

Meridian

Compass Public Charter School

Greg Cordero
1-208-724-1213
gcordero@compasscharter.org
https://compasscharter.org/compass-charter-site-parapro-praxis/

Nampa

College of Western Idaho

1-208-562-2440
cwiproctor@cwi.edu
http://cwi.edu/current-students/assessment-and-testing-centers

City Center Name Contact Information

Canton

Regional Office of Education Business Office 26

Lori Warden
1-309-518-4017
lwarden@roe26.net
Test center website: https://www.roe26.net/

DeKalb

DeKalb County Regional Office of Education

1-815-217-0460

Fairfield

Frontier Community College

Robert Tennyson
1-618-842-3711, ext. 4514
tennysonr@iecc.edu
www.iecc.edu

Gages Lake

Special Education District of Lake County

Information and scheduling:
Jill Lueders
1-847-986-2410
jlueders@sedol.us

Billing and administration:
Margaret Lynch
1-847-986-2360
mlynch@sedol.us

Geneva

Kane County Regional Office of Education

https://register.kaneroe.org

Kankakee

Kankakee Community College – Testing Services

paraprotest@kcc.edu

Loves Park

Boone-Winnebago Regional Office of Education

1-815-636-3060
https://www.roe4.org/

Macomb

Regional Office of Education 26

Lindsay Douglas
1-309-575-3229
ldouglas@roe26.net
Test center website: https://www.roe26.net/

Pekin

Tazewell Regional Office of Education #53

1-309-477-2290
http://www.roe53.net

City Center Name Contact Information

Bloomington

Broadview Learning Center

1-812-330-7731

Monroe County Community School District

Rob Moore
1-812-330-7731

Cayuga

North Vermillion Community School District

Leann Parrish
North Vermillion Elementary School
lparrish@nvc.k12.in.us
1-765-492-5405

Elkhart

Elkhart Community Schools

Kimberly Dehaven
1-574-262-5678
1-574-262-5910
kdehaven@elkhart.k12.in.us

Fort Wayne

Ivy Tech Community College – Northeast

1-260-480-2043

Indianapolis

Indianapolis Public Schools

Human Resources
1-317-226-4150
IPSHumanResources@myips.org

Marion

Ivy Tech Community College

1-765-651-3100, ext. 3319
astreet20@ivytech.edu

Portage

Neighbors' Educational Opportunities, Inc.

1-219-850-4448
5201 U.S. Highway 6
Portage, IN 46368

Richmond

Ivy Tech Community College

Connie Ganger
1-765-966-2656
cganger1@ivytech.edu

South Bend

South Bend Community School District

Pauline Busby
1-574-393-6122
pgbusby@sbcsc.k12.in.us

Valparaiso

Center of Workforce Innovation

John Schlatter
1-219-462-2940, Ext. 1040
jschlatter@cwicorp.com

City Center Name Contact Information

Highland Heights

Northern Kentucky University

Amy Danzo
1-859-572-5751
http://testing.nku.edu

City Center Name Contact Information

Baton Rouge

East Baton Rouge Parish Schools

1-225-922-5400
abrown12@ebrschools.org
jwright1@ebrschools.org

Bossier City

Bossier Parish Community College

Register online in BPCC's testing center at www.bpcc.edu
1-318-678-6002

Gonzales

River Parishes Community College

Tamatha Perry
1-225-743-8767
tperry@rpcc.edu
https://www.rpcc.edu/

Hammond

Southeastern Louisiana University

1-985-549-3897
testing@southeastern.edu
www.southeastern.edu/admin/testing/

Lafayette

Lafayette Parish School System

Please register online at
www.lpssonline.com/parapro

New Orleans

University of New Orleans

Michael McMurray
1-504-280-8378
testing@uno.edu
www.testing.uno.edu

Schriever

L. E. Fletcher Technical Community College

Lizetta.Frederick@fletcher.edu

Walker

Livingston Parish Adult Education

Billie Prettelt
billie.prettelt@lpsb.org
1-225-791-5685

City Center Name Contact Information

Farmington

University of Maine-Farmington

Janice Crandall
1-207-778-7666
janice.crandall@maine.edu

City Center Name Contact Information

Baltimore

Baltimore City Community College

1-410-462-7666
testcenter@bccc.edu
https://www.registerblast.com/bccc/Exam/List

Baltimore

Baltimore Teachers Union PDC

1-410-358-6600

Frederick

Frederick Community College

1-301-846-2522
testingcenter@frederick.edu
http://www.frederick.edu/student-resources/testing-center/parapro-faq.aspx

Hagerstown

Hagerstown Community College-Academic Testing Center

1-240-500-2398
testingcenter@hagerstowncc.edu
http://www.registerblast.com/hcc/Exam/Index?Group=3811

Suitland

MKM Higher Education Testing Center

khwilliams@mkmhetc.org
1-240-455-6136

City Center Name Contact Information

Dartmouth

Southeastern MA Educational Collaborative

1-508-998-5599, ext. 130
www.smecollaborative.org
stetrault@smecollaborative.org

Lawrence

LPS Adult Learning Center

1-978-722-8114
Jazmin.Paulino@lawrence.k12.ma.us

Lynn

Lynn Community Enrichment Program – LCEP

Michelle Guzman
guzmanm@lynnschools.org
1-781-346-9670
www.lynnschools.org/ParaProfessionals

Malden

Triangle, Inc. – Q068

jphilpot@triangle-inc.org
https://triangle-inc.org/

Osterville

Cape Cod Collaborative

1-508-420-6950
s.murray@capecodcollaborative.org

Worcester

Worcester Public Schools

1-508-799-3020

City Center Name Contact Information

Allegan

Michigan Works Allegan Service Center

Steve Machiele
1-269-686-5079
smachiele@westmiworks.org

Alpena

Alpena Community College

1-989-358-7209

Benton Harbor

Lake Michigan College

1-269-927-6173

Bergland

Gogebic-Ontonagon ISD

1-906-575-3438, ext. 102

Clare

Clare-Gladwin RESD

Kay Hauck
1-989-387-0155
khauck@cgresd.net

Clinton

G356 – Macomb ISD

1-586-228-3558

Dafter

Consolidated Community School/CCSS Testing Center

1-906-282-0934

Dowagiac

Southwestern Michigan College

Kristen Lownds
1-269-782-1462
klownds@swmich.edu

Escanaba

Delta-Schoolcraft ISD

1-906-786-9300, ext. 101

Grand Rapids

Michigan Works Grand Rapids Service Center

Amy Abramajtys
1-616-336-3982
aabramajtys@westmiworks.org
215 Straight Ave N.W.
Grand Rapids, MI 49504

Greenville

Michigan Works Greenville Service Center

Sue Witzel
1-616-788-6077
switzel@westmiworks.org
114 S. Greenville W. Drive
Greenville, MI 48838

Hastings

Michigan Works Hastings Service Center

Steve Machiele
1-269-686-5079
smachiele@westmiworks.org

Hillsdale

Hillsdale County ISD Parke D. Hayes Building

Julie Lawless
1-517-437-0990, ext. 109
julie.lawless@hillsdale-isd.org

Holland

Thompson M-TEC

Janice Winters
1-616-738-8935, ext. 4242
jwinters@oaisd.org

Michigan Works Holland Service Center

Kim Hatch
1-616-355-3326
khatch@westmiworks.org

Ionia

Michigan Works Ionia Service Center

Christina Woodard
1-616-389-8525
cwoodard@westmiworks.org
301 W. Main St.
Ionia, MI 48846

Kalamazoo

Kalamazoo RESA – YOU

Fred Harvey
1-269-383-2536
Fred.harvey@kresa.org

Marquette

Marquette-Alger RESA

Zoe Rudisill
zrudisill@maresa.org
1-906-226-5124
https://www.maresa.org/departments/general-education/parapro-assessment/

Muskegon

Michigan Works Muskegon Service Center

Pam Schuiteman
1-231-724-8892
pschuiteman@westmiworks.org
316 Morris Ave.
Muskegon, MI 49440

River Rouge

River Rouge School District

Kim Buckner
1-313-297-9663
hr@riverrougeschools.org

Scottville

West Shore Community College, Testing Center

1-231-843-5528
testingcenter@westshore.edu

Sidney

Montcalm Community College

1-989-328-1231

City Center Name Contact Information

Albert Lea

School District 241

Penny Jahnke
1-507-379-4867
penny.jahnke@alschools.org
211 W. Richway Drive
Albert Lea, MN 56007

Arden Hills

Metro ECSU

Angela Skrade
1-612-638-1528
Angela.Skrade@metroecsu.org

Faribault

Faribault Public Schools

Gloria Alvarado
1-507-333-6476
galvarado@faribault.k12.mn.us

Hinckley

Hinckley-Finlayson School District

1-320-384-6277

Hopkins

Hopkins School District 270

Larissa Johnson
Adult Options in Education Lead Secretary
Larissa.Johnson@hopkinsschools.org
1-952-988-5341
1001 Highway 7, Hopkins MN 55305

Karlstad

Tri-County Public Schools

Ryan Baron
1-218-436-2261
barrya@tricounty.k12.mn.us
www.tricounty.k12.mn.us

Minneapolis

Minneapolis Public Schools - Davis Center

Cierra Burnaugh
1-612-668-0500
Cierra.burnaugh@mpls.k12.mn.us

Red Wing

Goodhue County Education District

https://redwing.cr3.rschooltoday.com/public/getclass/category_id/0/program_id/29

Two Harbors

ISD 381

Kristen Lee
Klee@isd381.k12.mn.us

Verndale

Verndale Public Schools

Kim Moske
kmoske@verndaleschool.org
1-218-445-5184, ext. 305
www.verndaleschool.org

Virginia

Northland Learning Center

1-218-471-1046
abodovinitz@northlandsped.org

Wadena

Freshwater Education District

Marlo Benning
1-218-631-3505, ext 1005
mbenning@fed.k12.mn.us

Willow River

Willow River Area School ISD 577

Melissa Johnson
1-218-372-3131, ext. 128
mjohnson@isd577.org
www.isd577.org

Winona

Hiawatha Valley Education

Jenny Goede
1-507-458-7806
jgoede@hved.org
https://hiawatha.cr3.rschooltoday.com/public/home/

City Center Name Contact Information

Hawthorne

Mineral County School District

blinco.hope@nvmcsd.org
1-775-945-2403

Las Vegas

Vegas PBS

1-702-799-0031
onlineeducation@vegaspbs.org

Winnemucca

Humboldt County School District

1-775-623-8100
lprida@humboldt.k12.nv.us

Yerington

Lyon County Schools

1-775-463-6800, ext. 120
amadera@lyoncsd.org

City Center Name Contact Information

Claremont

School Administration Unit #6-Claremont

Ms. Morse
1-603-543-4220 ext. 1035
tmorse@sau6.org

City Center Name Contact Information

Flemington

Hunterdon County Educational Services Commission

Debra Voria
1-908-237-5000
dvoria@hunterdonesc.org

Lakewood

Lakewood Public Schools

1-732-905-3633
Lwinters@piners.org

Lincroft

Brookdale Community College

1-732-224-2345
https://www.brookdalecc.edu/testing-services/tests-for-community-members/parapro/

Lyndhurst

Rutherford-Lyndhurst School District

http://www.knmtestingcenter.com/parapro

Pemberton

Rowan College at Burlington County

James Lawless
1-609-894-9311 ext. 1661

Rutherford

Rutherford-Lyndhurst School District

Kevin Kang
1-201-438-1808
http://www.knmtestingcenter.com/parapro

Sewell

Rowan College of South Jersey – Gloucester Campus

1-856-415-2268
https://rowancollegesjtestingcenter.setmore.com/

Union City

Chrome Institute

1-201-349-2129
info@chromeins.com
www.chromeins.com
4900 Bergenline Ave., 2nd floor

Vineland

Rowan College of South Jersey/Cumberland Campus

Terrence Hardee
thardee@cc.rcsj.edu
1-856-776-2372

City Center Name Contact Information

Sante Fe

Sante Fe College

Lourdes Parks
1-505-428-1508
testingcenter@sfcc.edu
www.sfcc.edu

City Center Name Contact Information

Grafton

North Valley Career and Technology Center

Theresa Hickman
1-701-352-3705, ext. 410
theresa.hickman@k12.nd.us

Jamestown

Jamestown Public Schools

Joe Hegland
1-701-252-1950

Kulm

Kulm School District 7

Tami.Kramlich@k12.nd.us

City Center Name Contact Information

Canton

Stark County Education Service Center

1-330-492-8136 ext. 1312

Cincinnati

Cincinnati Technical Academy

roger.conners@cintitechacademy.com
christy.cifers@cintitechacademy.com
1-513-471-7323

University of Cincinnati

1-513-556-7173
testing@uc.edu
100 University Pavilion
2618 McMicken Circle
Cincinnati, OH 45221

Columbus

Educational Service Center of Central Ohio

1-614-542-4111
www.escco.org/ParaProAssessment

The Ohio State University

1-614-292-2241
esue-testing@osu.edu

Elyria

Lorain County ESC

www.loraincountyesc.org/ParaProAssessment.aspx
Debbie Shannon
1-440-324-5777, ext. 1112
shannon@esclc.org

Independence

Educational Service Center of Northeast Ohio

Steve Rogaski or Paula Kucinic
1-216-524-3000
Steve.Rogaski@escneo.org
Paula.kucinic@escneo.org
www.escneo.org

Lebanon

Warren County Career Center Main Campus

Roe Schroeder
1-513-933-3936
roe.schroeder@mywccc.org
www.mywccc.org

Mansfield

Mid-Ohio Educational Service Center

Dusty Au
1-419-774-5520
parapro@moesc.net
https://www.moesc.net/

McConnelville

Morgan Local Schools

Kim Foreman
1-740-962-2782, ext 2104
dwright@morganschools.org

Medina

Medina County Schools ESC

Janelle Sailer
1-330-723-6393 ext. 134
jsailer@medina-esc.org

New Philadelphia

East Central Ohio Educational Service Center

Stacy Sanders
stacy.sanders@ecoesc.org
1-330-308-9939, ext. 8206

Rio Grande

University of Rio Grande

1-740-245-7004
bmcmanus@rio.edu

Tiffin

North Central Ohio
Educational Service Center

1-419-447-2929, ext. 172
kmohr@ncoesc.org
928 West Market Street
Tiffin, Ohio  44883

Toledo

Sunbridge Schools

1-419-725-5437
sunadmin@sunbridgeschools.org

Urbana

Madison Champaign ESC

James Cutlip
1-937-484-1557
James.Cutlip@mccesc.org
1512 S. US Highway 68, Urbana, OH 43078

Vincent

Warren Local School District

Angela Dunn
1-740-678-2366

City Center Name Contact Information

Bartlesville

Tri-County Technical Center

Kyle Ppool
1-918-331-3240
kyle.ppool@tricountytech.edu
www.tricountytech.edu/services/assessment-center

Burneyville

Turner School District

Jamie Roberts
1-580-276-2707

Chickasha

Chickasha Adult Learning Center

1-405-222-6562

Lawton

Great Plains Technology Center

Mike Archer
1-580-250-5518 or 1-800-244-1024 ext. 5518
marcher@greatplains.edu

Midwest City

Mid-Del Schools

1-405-739-1712 (Adult Education)
7217 SE 15th
Midwest City, OK 73110

Muskogee

Muskogee Public Schools

1-918-684-3700, ext. 1632
tracie.aldridge@roughers.net

Norman

Moore Normal Technology Center

1-405-801-5015
assessment@mntc.edu
4701 12th Ave NW
Norman, OK 73064

City Center Name Contact Information

Bend

Sylvan Learning Center of Bend

Bend.OR@SylvanLearning.com
1-541-389-9252

Klamath Falls

Klamath Community College

testingcenter@klamathcc.edu
1-541-880-2334

City Center Name Contact Information

Mercersburg

Tuscarora School District

1- 717-328-2146
darla.danzberger@tus.k12.pa.us
100 West Seminary Street, Mercersburg PA 17236

City Center Name Contact Information

Cranston

Rhode Island Institute for Labor Studies & Research

1-401-463-9900
sadrian@riilsr.org
1540 Pontiac Ave., Suite A, Cranston, RI 02920

Lincoln

Community College of Rhode Island

1-401-333-7070
vserpa@ccri.edu

City Center Name Contact Information

Bennettsville

Marlboro County Adult Education

1-843-479-5923
focean@marlboro.k12.sc.us
www.marlboro.k12.sc.us
215 Broad St., Bennettsville, SC 29512

Columbia

University Testing Center

1-803-777-7201
http://www.sc.edu/about/offices_and_divisions/testing_center/index.php

Conway

Coastal Carolina University

www.coastal.edu/testcenter
1-843-349-4011

Darlington

Darlington County Adult Education

1-843-398-2856
http://www.dcsdschools.org/departments/adult_education/walk-in_testing/
charles.miller@darlington.k12.sc.us

Easley

Pickens Co School District

1-864-397-3825
http://alc.pickens.k12.sc.us/employment_assessments/parapro

Moncks Corner

Berkeley County Adult Education

1-843-889-8635

Newberry

Newberry County School District

Linda C. Branham, Administrative Assistant/Test Administrator
1-803-321-2112
Lbranham@newberry.k12.sc.us

Rock Hill

York School District #3

1-803-981-1375

City Center Name Contact Information

Chattanooga

University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Cathy Jackson
1-423-425-5305
utctestingcenter@utc.edu
https://www.utc.edu/planning-evaluation-institutional-research/testing-services/index.php

Memphis

University of Memphis

1-901-678-2428
proctoredtests@memphis.edu
http://www.memphis.edu/testing/services/para-pro.php

South Fulton

South Fulton Middle High School

Michelle Johnson
cjohnson@ocboe.com
Kimberly Jackson
kjackson@ocboe.com
1-731-479-1411

City Center Name Contact Information

Stafford

TX Testing Center

1-832-633-2521
admin@txtestingcenter.com
www.txtestingcenter.com

Sugar Land

Fort Bend Independent School District

1-281-634-1270
parapro@fortbendisd.com

City Center Name Contact Information

North Salt Lake

Legacy Preparatory Academy

1-801-936-0555, ext. 1004
ajohnson@legacyprep.org
Legacy Preparatory Academy ParaPro Test

Ogden

Ogden-Weber Technical College

Vic Johnston
1-801-627-8403
victor.johnston@otech.edu

Provo

Nomen Global Language Centers

Coulton Woodger
1-801-377-3223
testing@nomenglobal.com
nomentest.com

Salt Lake City

Granite School District

Ms. Riches
1-385-646-4574
http://www.graniteschools.org/resourcedevelopment/

Salt Lake City

Salt Lake Community College — South City Campus

1-801-957-3267
24/7 appointments: www.registerblast.com/saltlakecc-cert/
1575 S State Street
Room 2-153 (2nd floor)
Salt Lake City, Utah 84106

City Center Name Contact Information

Bennington

Southwest VT Supervisory Union

1-802-447-7501

City Center Name Contact Information

Abingdon

Southwest Virginia Higher Education Center

1-276-619-4359
testing@swcenter.edu

Alexandria

Brainseed Testing Center

703-825-3036
info@brainseed.biz
www.brainseedtesting.com

Fairfax

Global Institute of Technology Services

1-703-310-7133
nvtesting@gitservices.com

Norfolk

Old Dominion University

Tara Hillman
1-757-683-3697
universitytesting@odu.edu

Richmond

Global Institute of Technology Services

1-804-562-4798
www.gitservices.com

Roanoke

Roanoke Higher Education Center

Carla Jackson
testing@education.edu

Victoria

Lunenburg School District

1-434-696-2137
karen.mcgrath@k12lcps.org

City Center Name Contact Information

Anacortes

Northwest Educational Service

Kristi Gunerius
1-360-299-4011
kgunerius@nwesd.org
Dates and registration: http://bit.ly/NWESDparapro2
Contact Kristi for passcode to register

Bremerton

Olympic ESD 114

Angela Wageman
1-360-405-5801
registrar@oesd114.org
105 National Avenue N
Bremerton, WA 98312

Dates and times vary year to year. Cost is $75.

For dates and registration, see:
https://www.oesd114.org/Page/35
https://www.pdenroller.org/oesd114/Catalog

Des Moines

Highline College

1-206-592-3251
https://placeandtest.highline.edu/

Kent

Kent School District

Note: You must schedule in person.

12033 SE 256th Street A-100
Kent, WA 98030
1-253-373-7209

Longview

Lower Columbia College

1-360-442-2353
https://lowercolumbia.edu/testing-center/parapro.php

Pasco

Columbia Basin College — Assessment Center

1-509-542-4860
testingcenter@columbiabasin.edu
https://www.columbiabasin.edu/index.aspx

Selah

Selah School District 119

1-509-698-8014
chrismiller@selahschools.org

Silver Lake

Tactix of Silver Lake

1-509-309-2858
Spokane@TactixGroup.com

Spokane

Northeast Washington ESD 101

1-509-789-3547
https://www.esd101.net/cms/One.aspx?portalId=520915&pageId=1028054

Tacoma

Tacoma Community College

tcenter@tacomacc.edu
1-253-460-4364
http://www.tacomacc.edu/resourcesandservices/testingcenter/
6501 South 19th St., Building 6
Tacoma, WA 98466

Tacoma

Tacoma Public Schools

pgreer@tacoma.k12.wa.us

Tumwater

Capital Region ESD 113

https://www.esd113.org/district-support/hr/parapro-assessments/
1-360-464-6859
parapro@esd113.org

Vancouver

Educational Services District 112

parapro@esd112.org
1-360-952-3699
https://www.esd112.org/paraeducator-testing/

Wenatchee

North Central Educational Service District

Heather Schuller
1-509-665-2649
heathers@ncesd.org

Yakima

Education Service District 105

Linda Hauck
1-509-454-5317